Estrada Dona Castorina, 110
Jardim Botânico - 22460-320
Rio de Janeiro - RJ
Tel 21-25295077
E-mail: obm@impa.br
E-mail:cadastro.obm@impa.br
Atendimento: 2ª a 6ª-feira
Horário comercial

Saiba como chegar








Polos Olímpicos de Treinamento Intensivo
IMO EQUIPE PRÊMIO
XXI, 1979 Edson de Faria
Zaqueu Nogueira
Samir Jacob Bechara
Liao
Sebastião
*****
*****
*****
*****
*****
1980 Não houve competição *****
XXII, Estados Unidos, 1981 Nicolau Corção Saldanha
Helder Manoel Venceslau
Antônio Caldas Neto
Antonio José Soares Madeira Domingues
Henrique Carlos Aires Mendes
Luiz Alberto Lisboa da Silva Cardoso
Alexandre Carlos Smith Chuva
Tomas Pelosi Filho
Medalha de Ouro
*****
*****
*****
*****
*****
*****
*****
XXIII, Hungria, 1982 Luiz Alberto dos Santos
Alair Pereira do Lago
Paulo Sergio Vieira de Brito
Ricardo Teixeira de Carvalho
Medalha de Bronze
*****
*****
*****
XXIV, França, 1983 Alair Pereira do Lago
José Carlos Simon de Miranda
Ney Diniz Brotas
Leda Braga
Eduardo Esteves
Fábio Tsuzuki
Medalha de Bronze
Medalha de Bronze
Medalha de Bronze
*****
*****
*****
XXV, Tchecoslováquia, 1984 Alberto Maçaaki Utsumi
Cláudio de Carvalho Chamon
Cláudio José Morandini
André Hiroshi Hayashi Alves
Carlos Eduardo Rodrigues Alves
Romildo Gonçãlves Valente
Medalha de Bronze
Medalha de Bronze
Medalha de Bronze
*****
*****
*****
XXVI, Finlândia, 1985 Cláudio José Morandini
Mário Arlindo Casarin Júnior
Ralph Costa Teixeira
Domingos Romualdo de Oliveira
João Valberto dos Santos
Ernesto Esteves Prudêncio
Medalha de Bronze
Medalha de Bronze
*****
*****
*****
*****
XXVII, Polônia, 1986 Ralph Costa Teixeira
Alexandre de Azevedo Palmeira Filho
André Luiz Viana Malta
Evandro Gouvéia
Marcelo Ricardo Xavier de Mendonça
Marcos de Castro Pacitti
Medalha de Ouro
*****
*****
*****
*****
*****
XXVIII, Cuba, 1987 Ralph Costa Teixeira
Marcelo Ricardo Xavier de Mendonça
Felipe Fritz Braga
Herbert Cesar Gonçalves
Marcelo Coelho Ferraz
Alberto Adami
Medalha de Ouro
Medalha de Bronze
Medalha de Bronze
*****
*****
*****
XXIX, Austrália, 1988 Jun Takakura
Lenilson Barreira de Morais
Song San Woei
Alberto Adami
Maria Célia Paiva de Freitas
Walfredo da Costa Cirne Filho
Menção Honrosa
Menção Honrosa
*****
*****
*****
*****
XXX, Alemanha, 1989 Carlos Gustavo T. de A. Moreira
Marcus André de Carvalho Torres
Edson Roberto Abe
Shauy Hsu Pin
Alexandre Xavier Iwata de Carvalho
Tadeu Alexandre de A. e Silva
Medalha de Bronze
Medalha de Bronze
Medalha de Bronze
*****
*****
*****
XXXI, China, 1990 Carlos Gustavo T. de A. Moreira
Marco Antonio Meggiolaro
Júlio Cesar de Souza Rebelo
André Antunes Nogueira da Silva
Luciano Guimarães de Castro
Luciano Irineu de Castro Filho
Medalha de Ouro
Medalha de Bronze
Medalha de Bronze
*****
*****
*****