Premiados – OBM 1997

Premiados na 19ª Olimpíada Brasileira de Matemática

Júnior

Nome Prêmio Cidade – Estado
Mila Lopes Viana Ouro São Paulo – SP
Fabricio Siqueira Benevides Prata Fortaleza – CE
Gilberto Santos do Nascimento Prata São Paulo – SP
Jônathas Diógenes Castello Branco Prata Fortaleza – CE
Pedro Paulo de Simoni Gouveia Prata Fortaleza – CE
Fábio Dias Moreira Bronze Rio de Janeiro – RJ
Mark Minowa Bronze São Paulo – SP
Renato Takamatsu Bronze São Paulo – SP
Rogério Ulhmann Yamauti Bronze São Paulo – SP
Ulisses Medeiros de Albuquerque Bronze Fortaleza – CE
Fabiano Ferreira de Carvalho M. Honrosa Fortaleza – CE
Maurício Masayuki Honda M. Honrosa São Paulo – SP
Rute Nogueira Pinto M. Honrosa Fortaleza – CE
Sílvia Nolf Ferreira Brandão M. Honrosa S.J.dos Campos – SP

Sênior 

Nome Prêmio Cidade – Estado
Fabricio Shigueru Catae Ouro São Paulo – SP
Emanuel Augusto de Souza Carneiro Ouro Fortaleza – CE
André Arroyo Ruiz Ouro São Paulo – SP
Murali Srinivasan Vajapeyam Prata Campina Grande – PB
Rui Lopes Viana Filho Prata São Paulo – SP
Fernando Paz Cardoso Prata São Paulo – SP
Andressa de Mello Prata São Paulo – SP
Marcelo Cruz de Souza Prata Fortaleza – CE
Mauricio Pereira Carrari Bronze São Paulo – SP
André Luiz Ferreira Bronze Rio de Janeiro – RJ
Fernando Castro de Mesquita Bronze Fortaleza – CE
Daniel Yasumasa Takahashi Bronze São Paulo – CE
Frederico Vale Girão Bronze Fortaleza – CE
Arnaldo Sartoru Gunzi Bronze São Paulo – SP
Glauf Sidney Duarte Moreira Jr. Bronze Fortaleza – CE
Francisco Aníbal Costa Sousa Bronze Fortaleza – CE
Christian Ivenson Bronze São Paulo – SP
Felipe Siquieira de S. da Rosa Bronze Rio de Janeiro – RJ
Éder Carlos Pereira Neves Bronze Fortaleza – CE
Bruno Germano Borics M. Honrosa Rio de Janeiro – RJ
Tony Calleri França M. Honrosa Fortaleza – CE
Marcio Pereira Machado M. Honrosa Vila Velha – ES
Gustavo Barbi Vieira M. Honrosa Rio de Janeiro – RJ
Sergio Alvarez Araujo Correia M. Honrosa Fortaleza – CE
Fred Olavo A. Andrade Carneiro M. Honrosa Fortaleza – CE
Carlos Alexandre Rolim Fernandes M. Honrosa Fortaleza – CE
Danielle Véras de Andrade M. Honrosa Fortaleza – CE
Ednei Aparecido Santulo Júnior Destaque Regional Rio Claro – SP
Tertuliano Franco Santos Franco Destaque Regional Salvador – BA
Carlos Henrique Grossi Ferreira Destaque Regional B.Horizonte – MG
Luiz Joaquim F. Marinho Filho Destaque Regional Teresina – PI